Catholic ofPointe Coupee

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Alumni » In Memoriam

In Memoriam

The Catholic of Pointe Coupee School family extends our deepest sympathy and prayers to the families of our deceased alumni.

1925
Eva Barbay
Anita L. Hepner
Elaine L. Hyde
Arthur Laurent
Beulah Major
Ludovic Patin
Mildred Patin
Vida Swindler
Verna Vignes
Elsie Wolff

1929
Gertrude Lorio Beauford
Yvonne Cazayoux
Marian Moore
Vivian Pourciau
Daisy Lee Robillard
Fanny Rosso
Howard Swindler

1930
Mae Glynn
Aline Guerin Hebert
Louise Laurent
Mary Lobianco
Roger V. Patin

1931
The Honorable Corinne Claiborne Boggs
Claire Cazayoux
Hazel Langlois Schexnayder
Ida Schexnayder

1932
Rachael Bouanchaud
Diamond Maggio
Frank Rinaudo
Frank Sansoni

1933
Shirley Mae Andry
Jeanne Marie Cazayoux
Rose Ella Didier Gebhart
Edward Paul Lacour, Jr.
Alice Chustz Robillard
Effie Swindler Morel
Thecia Marie Robillard
Regar Rita Rosso


1934
Charles E. Hebert, Jr.
May Belle Laurent
Mildred Miller
Elsie Forbes Morel
Frances Smith
Beulah Cantey Swindler
Gertrude Stonaker

1936
Marguerite Bondy Bougere
Lyle Anne Eichsheadt
Carmen Hebert Fourrier
Ada P. Holloway
Josie Brown Morel
Agnes Robillard
Blanche Loup Stowell

1937
Lelai Didier
George Lacour
Mildred B. Langlois
Doris L. Regan
Wilbert Roy
Joseph A. Swindler
Anne Bondy Triche

1938
Margaret Braud
Carmen Breaux Cazayoux
Pearl Haydel
Emmanuel Labatut
Julia Morgan
Vincent Russo                                                                                                                                                                                              Trina Olinde Scott

1939
Sidonie Soulier Burns
Francis E. Cazayoux
Vonnie T. Langlois
Otis Louis Olinde
Stella Mae Roy

1940
Mary Joyce Didier
Josepy Ivy Labatut
Emma B. Lacour
Joseph Major
Claude Swindler
Marie Olive B. Toney

1941
Felton L. Bizette
John David Bondy
Marie Elaine Collins
Calvert Aloysius Dawson
Mary McDaniel Didier
John Earl Labatut
Olex Benoit Laurent
Lillain Wusthoff Morel
Richard Patin

1942
Frances Dabadie
Barbara Deville
Joseph E. Didier
Jeannette Gosserand
Francis Albert Labatut
Beverly Landry
Marie Lucille Lieux
Florence C. Morel
Joseph F. Morel, Jr.
Mary Dale Dawson Olinde
Lucille Lieux Roy
Joseph Stockwell

1943
Robert Charles Dawson
Patricia Bondy LaCour
Celine Didier LeBlanc
Brigadier General Joseph Levy Dabadie, Jr.
Martin H. Rinaudo
Salvador "S.J." Rinaudo

1944
Marie Didier
Dorothy Finke
Estelle Gosserand
Joseph W. Guerin
Joseph Bernard Laurent
Lester Hebert
Sister Mary Hotard
Helen Dolores LaCour
Joseph B Laurent
Bert Lieux

1945
Toppy Haag
Sister Agnes Jewell
Cyrus Mougeot, Sr.

1946
Mary Ann Averill
Laure Berthier
Theresa Didier
Ferdinand J. Langlois, Jr.Theodore R. Lieux, Sr.
Joyce P Mackay
Wanda Reidenback Major
Arthur Allen Morel

1947
Lois Mae Blanchard
James Edgar Lacour
Francis J. Morel
George R. Nekc
Marie Estelle Niland
Margaret B. Scheurmann
Charles L. White

1948
Juanita Bergeron
Joel James Deville
Carmella N. Guedry
Joseph Louis Hotard
J. T. Niland
Wanda Andre Scallan
Joan Smith

1949
Paul LaCour

1950
Joyce Laborde
Charles J. Lieux
Mary Patricia Neck
Raye C. Sonnier

1951
Laura Jarreau Dabadie
Alvin J. Guillaume
Amelia Odom Bondi
CSJ Sister Beth Lieux
Alfred Buzz Morgan
Therese Andre Plauche
Charles B. Pourciau
Yvonne Lieux Souter

1952
John Alvin Andre
Ann Bordelon Browning
Diane Pourciau Crosby
Agnes "Teenie" Deville
Dr. Anthony Grezaffi
J. Wilton Jarreau
Dr. Thomas Lawrence Kreamer
Donald Olinde
J. B. Olinde

1953
Roland James Braud
Tucker Debetaz
Leo P. Hotard
Robert Loupe
Herrise Morrison
Mary Alice L. Sicard
Sylvia Olinde Weigand

1954
Lester David
Shirley Aucoin Perrault

1955
John Gilbert Baum
Glynn Cazayoux

1956
Norman Betz
Gassie Deville
Lloyd Lorio

1957
Rena Andre
Cheryl Bailey
Michael Janis
Ovide Mix

1958
Ann Pourciau David
Sandra Garon Chustz
Ida Mix Kent
Deana Patin Roy

1959
Phil Lorio
Myria Andre Martin
Glenn C. Morgan
Sandra Hebert Roberts

1960
Atlas Aucoin
Betty Jarreau Bello

1961
Jean Aucoin Chauvin
Jeanette Bouanchaud Jones
Robert E. Robillard
Russell J. Robillard

1962
Marie Morrison Brewer
Cheryl Jean Durel
Claribel Hurst Kilinski
Diane Schexnayder

1963
John Daniel Jarreau
Leslie A. Jarreau

1964
Danny Dipple
Sammy Grezaffi
Marilyn Hebert
Kearney Jarreau, Jr.
Elliott Patin
Gayle Bello Pourciau

1965
David Cifreo
Douglas Jarreau
Linda Lucille Langlois
Linda Lynn Nelson Maggio
Darrell Nash
F. Audley Smith, Jr.
J. Olivier Smith

1966
Major Cazayoux
Diane Gosserand Fields
Terry P. Garrett
Marshall Gosserand, III
Joseph Ronald Gremillion
Jennifer A. Olinde
Riley G. Olinde
Cathy Plauche
Margaret Dabadie Sciacca
Tony P. Vinci
Dennis Ramagos

1967
Marie Gosserand
Maynard Hurst
Katherine Smith Thomas

1968
Mona Hess Wimberly

1969
Joan Gosserand Bizette
John Larry Chenevert
Diane Gosserand Fields
Joseph I. Labatut, Jr.
Van Major
Donald Plauche
Patrice Ducote Saucier
 
1970
John Dale Bergeron
Sue Hurst Cornelius
Ricky Ducote
Steve Pinsonat
Pat Berthier Springstead

1971
Donald Charles DeVille
Danny Morgan

1972
Reid Averill
William C. David
Nancy Bondy Kindy
Michael S. Morrison

1973
Cheryl Bailey
Leslie Jarreau
Ovide D. LeJeune
Martin Lorio
Wayne David Meaux
Michael Henry Mougeot
David Ramagos
Stanley Rougon
James Keith Spragis

1974
Gary Glaser
Mamie Holloway
Stanley C. Lopez
Christine Langlois Roy
Ernest St. Romain, Jr.

1975
Mary Banks Bastiste
Michael David
James A. Hebert
Steven Craig Lorio
Larry Olinde
Rhonda Brockhoeft Pourciau
Mitzi Didier Saizan
Greg Smith

1976
Jeff Smith

1977
Chris Cagle
Paul Raymond Smith

1979
Bryan Thomas Duhe

1980
Ronald J. Rodney

1981
Loreen Aucoin
Troy Anthony Classert
Christopher "Kurt" David
Jimmy Itterralde
Nina Mosher St. Romain

1982
Vickie Davidson Lloyd
Brian Debetaz
Mark LeBeau

1983
Karen Davis
Catherine "Cathy" Granier
Patrick Hurst
Hilda Jeanpierre
Remi  Romig

1984
Andre' Fuselier
Ronnie T-Joe Lorio

1986
Shane Classert
John Glaser
Denise Aguillard Littleton

1987
Steven T. Langlois
Alphonso Leonard
Frankie Major
Terry Brown Mackenzie

1988
Robbie Allement
Kathleen Labatut
Junior Forman

1989
Bradford C. Bergeron
Chad Cameron
Stacey Gremillion
Eric Patin

1990
Jeremy Ducote
Tricia Olinde Wolf

1993
Matt Mounger
Wendy Major

1995
Travis Mougeot

1997
Claire Berthelot
Beau Morgan
Andrew Morsey
Paul Vidrine
 
1998
Julie Deshotels Jardell
 
1999
Paul William Rockvoan

2000
Kimberly Harris

2002
Tiffany Michelle Glaze
Brandon C. Granier

2003
Mark Brian Gueho

2004
Troy Langlois
 
2006
Blake Chustz

2007
Jordan Soulier


Friends of Catholic of Pointe Coupee
Jennifer Lin
Pauline M. Fontaine
Tony Triola
Jeff David
Edwin Leonards