April
2017
Apr
1
Sat
5th/6th/7th/8th Grade Softball - False River Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs SE - AWAY
3:30 PM
Apr
2
Sun
5th/6th/7th/8th Grade Softball - False River Tournament
Apr
3
Mon
V Softball vs St. Ed's - AWAY
4 PM
4th Grade Baseball (White) vs St. John
6 PM
7th Grade Baseball vs PKV/St. Aloysius - Rivault #3, Port Allen
6 PM
8th Grade Baseball vs Zachary - Rivault, Field #1
6 PM
3rd Grade Baseball vs Sacred Heart at Rivault
7:30 PM
Apr
4
Tue
Varsity Baseball vs WCA- AWAY
5:30 PM
5th Grade Volleyball vs St. Theresa - AWAY
5:45 PM
6th Grade Volleyball vs St. Thomas Moore - AWAY
5:45 PM
7th Grade Volleyball vs St. Thomas Moore - AWAY
6:30 PM
8th Grade Volleyball vs St. Thomas Moore - AWAY
7:30 PM
Apr
5
Wed
Golf - The Bluffs
3 PM
JV Baseball vs WFHS - AWAY
4:30 PM
V Softball vs St. Ed's- HOME
4:30 PM
7th/8th Grade Softball vs False River - AWAY
5:30 PM
5th Grade Baseball vs St. John - Rivault Park
6 PM
6th Grade Baseball (White) vs St. Aloysius - PC Rec
6 PM
8th Grade Baseball vs West Feliciana - Scott Civic Center, New Roads
6 PM
Varsity Baseball vs WFHS - AWAY
6:30 PM
5th/6th Grade Softball vs False River - AWAY
6:50 PM
6th Grade Baseball (Green) vs Sacred Heart - Rivault Park
7:30 PM
7th Grade Baseball vs West Feliciana - New Roads
7:30 PM
Apr
6
Thu
JV Softball vs U-High - HOME
5 PM
Varsity Baseball vs FRA
5 PM
6th Grade Volleyball vs St. John Vianney - HOME
5:45 PM
7th Grade Volleyball vs St. John Vianney - HOME
6:30 PM
8th Grade Volleyball vs St. John Vianney - HOME
7:30 PM
Apr
7
Fri
Track & Field - Port Allen/Catholic PC Invite @ Port Allen High School (Port Allen)
V Softball vs St. Thomas Aquinas- HOME (Senior Night and ONE Game)
5 PM
3rd Grade Baseball vs St. Aloysius at Rivault
5:30 PM
7th/8th Grade Softball vs STEM- AWAY
5:30 PM
5th/6th Grade Softball vs STEM - AWAY
6:50 PM
4th Grade Baseball (White) vs St. Aloysius
7 PM
4th Grade Baseball (Green) vs Holy Family
8:30 PM
Apr
8
Sat
Varsity Baseball vs SE
3:30 PM
Apr
9
Sun
7th/8th Grade Softball vs Plaquemine Middle - AWAY
2 PM
5th/6th Grade Softball vs Plaquemine Middle - AWAY
3:20 PM
Apr
10
Mon
JV/V Softball vs Dutchtown- AWAY
5 PM
Varsity Baseball vs WCA
5:30 PM
6th Grade Volleyball vs St. John, Plaquemine - AWAY
5:45 PM
4th Grade Baseball (White) vs Sacred Heart
6 PM
4th Grade Baseball (Green) vs St. Aloysius
7:30 PM
Apr
11
Tue
JV Baseball vs Dunham
5 PM
5th Grade Volleyball vs St. John - AWAY (at Holy Family)
5:45 PM
6th Grade Volleyball vs St. George - AWAY
5:45 PM
7th Grade Volleyball vs St. George - AWAY
6:30 PM
8th Grade Volleyball vs St. George - AWAY
7:30 PM
Apr
12
Wed
V Softball vs Ursaline- HOME
3:30 PM
Varsity Baseball vs FRA - AWAY
4 PM
JV Baseball vs FRA - AWAY
4:30 PM
5th Grade Volleyball vs St. Thomas Moore - AWAY
5:45 PM
4th Grade Baseball (Green) vs Sacred Heart
6 PM
5th Grade Baseball vs Valverda - Scott Civic Center
6 PM
6th Grade Baseball (Green) vs Ascension Catholic - Rivault Park
6 PM
7th Grade Baseball vs Plaquemine - Rivault #3, Port Allen
6 PM
Apr
17
Mon
Varsity Baseball vs St. Ed's - AWAY
5:30 PM
Apr
18
Tue
Track & Field - District 5-1A @ Port Allen High School (Port Allen)
Apr
21
Fri
3rd Grade Baseball League Championship Tournament
4th Grade Baseball (Green) League Championship Tournament
6th Grade Baseball (Green) League Championship Tournament
6th Grade Baseball (White) League Championship Tournament
8th Grade Baseball League Championship Tournament
Apr
22
Sat
3rd Grade Baseball League Championship Tournament
4th Grade Baseball (Green) League Championship Tournament
6th Grade Baseball (Green) League Championship Tournament
6th Grade Baseball (White) League Championship Tournament
8th Grade Baseball League Championship Tournament
Track & Field - New Roads Pecan Classic at NRG Field (New Roads)
Varsity Baseball vs Ascension Catholic - AWAY
3 PM
Apr
23
Sun
3rd Grade Baseball League Championship Tournament
4th Grade Baseball (Green) League Championship Tournament
6th Grade Baseball (Green) League Championship Tournament
6th Grade Baseball (White) League Championship Tournament
8th Grade Baseball League Championship Tournament
Apr
24
Mon
5th Grade Volleyball vs Alphonsus - AWAY
5:45 PM
Apr
25
Tue
Track & Field - Region II-1A Championship @ ULL Track Field (Lafayette)
6th Grade Volleyball vs Alphonsus - AWAY
5:45 PM
7th Grade Volleyball vs Alphonsus - AWAY
6:30 PM
8th Grade Volleyball vs Alphonsus - AWAY
7:30 PM